Conference Home   |   Program   |   Exhibitors   |   Schedule

2017 Conference Attendees

(Partial Listing)

Facility Bus Tour

Tim Bauman, DASH Platform (WA)

Greg Bean (NC)

Eric Berman, SportsZone (NJ)

Todd Berman, SportsZone (NJ)

Jodi Blackwell, Saskatoon Soccer Centre (SK)

Alan Brodsky, Long Island Sports Hub (NY)

Karyn Brooks, Pittsburgh Indoor Sports Arena (PA)

Chris Bull, Hendersonville Racquet Club (NC)

Robert Chamberlain, Grand Slam Safety (NY)

Jacqueline Chang-Stroman, Sparta Sports Dome (IN)

Jim Cline, The Goals Group (OH)

Kelly Cragg, Danvers Indoor Sports (MA)

Jeff Darragh (FL)

Stephen Davis, Vetta Sports Clubs (MO)

Derick Dickingson (Tobago)

Dylan Donahue, The Ultimate Goal (NY)

Victoria Durso, Globall Sports Centers (NY)

Jason Elmore, Playmakers Indoor Sports Southshore (LA)

Trevor Essmeier, DASH Platform, (WA)

Phil Fisher, Quad Indoor Sports (IL)

Meghan Frey, Globall Sports Centers (NY)

Harvey Greenridge, Aviator Sports and Event Center (NY)

Mark Grossman, Sports Center of Richmond (VA)

Sandra Habe, The Mill Works (MA)

Michael Hammer, SportsZone (NJ)

Dave Hayes, DASH Platform (WA)

Christine Huber, CFC Arena (CT)

Steve Huizenga, Sparta Sports Dome (IN)

Josh Johnson, Rochester Sports Garden (NY)

Michael Johnson, Rochester Sports Garden (NY)

Joe Klont, California Family Fitness (CA)

Ace Lee, PTBA (CA)

Jacques Legault, Lidlum (QC)

Jenchun Liao, PTBA (CA)

Kevin Loftus, Field House Sports Academy (NJ)

Shane MacDonald, XL Sports World (NC)

Randall Mayne, Quad Indoor Sports (IL)

Chris McCartney, Markham Sports Dome (ON)

Joseph Merino, The Zone Indoor Soccer (CA)

Doug Morrow, Jaypro Sports (CT)

Robert Munyer (NC)

Scott Parker, Saskatoon Soccer Centre (SK)

Robert Peltram (FL)

Jomo Pitt (Tobago)

Mark Richardson, XL Sports World (NC)

Tyler Roussin, Vetta Sports Clubs (MO)

Dan Sardilli, Danvers Indoor Sports (MA)

Allen Shepherd, SportsOhio (OH)

Allen Shirley (UT)

George Shirley (UT)

Cynthia Shirley, KC Sports Lodge (MO)

Edward Skrobal, Markham Sports Dome (ON)

John Spanos, Vetta Sports Clubs (MO)

Peter Spanos, Vetta Sports Clubs (MO)

Jim Thibodeaux, Carencro Sports Complex (LA)

Chuck Wallander, Pittsburgh Indoor Sports Arena (PA)

Lance Welliver, Pittsburgh Indoor Sports Arena (PA)

Chris Yule, The Mill Works (MA)

Peter Zaratin, Globall Sports Centers (NY)

Arnold Zirkes, Net Results (OH)

Executive Symposium

Gary Archer, Let's Play Sports

Todd Berman, SportsZone (NJ)

Jodi Blackwell, Saskatoon Soccer Centre (SK)

John Burns, Sportsplex Management Group (MD)

Karyn Brooks, Pittsburgh Indoor Sports Arena (PA)

Tony Checchia, Frederick Indoor Sports Center (MD)

Peter Corbett, Insports (CT)

Don Crowe, Arena Sports (WA)

Alleesha Davidson, Goals Baltimore (MD)

Brian Davis, Teamworks Centers of New England (MA)

Skip Dawson, Afrim's Sports (NY)

Greg Elliot, Sportsplex Management Group

Jason Elmore, Playmakers Indoor Sports Southshore (LA)

Meghan Frey, Globall Sports Centers (NY)

Eric Fritz, KEVA Sports Center (WI)

Barry Gudelsky, Dulles Sportsplex (VA)

Harvey Greenridge, Aviator Sports and Event Center (NY)

Michael Hammer, SportsZone (NJ)

Jamie Hammond, Total Sports Experience (NY)

Chris Haring, Yellow Breeches Sports Center (PA)

Michael Johnson, Rochester Sports Garden (NY)

Robert Jones, Queenstown Sports Center (MD)

Bill Kindra, Quad Indoor Sports (IL)

James Knowles, Queenstown Sports Center (MD)

Tracy Kruzicki, KEVA Sports Center (WI)

Cole Lacey, Crown Sports Center (MD)

Kevin Loftus, Field House Sports Academy (NJ)

Bob Loftus, Total Turf Experience (NJ)

Joseph Merino, The Zone Indoor Soccer (CA)

Tom Meyers, Carencro Sports Complex (LA)

Dale Moulton, Off The Wall Sports (IN)

Afrim Nezaj, Afrim's Sports (NY)

Kevin O'Connell, Teamworks Centers of New England (MA)

Chris Penna, East Bay Sports – San Ramon (CA)

Jeff Penna, East Bay Sports – San Ramon (CA)

Sheldon Shealer, Frederick Indoor Sports Center (MD)

Allen Shepherd, SportsOhio (OH)

John Daniels, Sportsplex of Halfmoon (NY)

Edward Skrobal, Markham Sports Dome (ON)

John Spanos, Vetta Sports Clubs (MO)

Peter Spanos, Vetta Sports Clubs (MO)

Mike Srsen, Lost Nation Sports Park (OH)

Peter Zaratin, Globall Sports Centers (NY)

Facility Operators

Afrim's Sports (NY): Ross Cardinell, Skip Dawson, Afrim Nezaj, Erin Schoonmaker

Arena Sports (WA): Reena Bochner, Don Crowe

Aviator Sports and Event Center (NY): Harvey Greenridge

Boulder Indoor Soccer (CO): Peter Ambrose

Break Away Sports Center (WI): Matt Lombardino

California Family Fitness (CA): Joe Klont

Carencro Sports Complex (LA): Tom Meyers, Jim, Thibodeaux

CFC Areana (CT): Christine Huber

City of Baltimore (MD): Beverly Ames, Rashaan Brave, Normajean Keefer, Tanira McClurkin

Crown Sports Center (MD): Cole Lacey

Danvers Indoor Sports (MA): Kelly Cragg, Dan Sardilli

Dulles Sportsplex (VA): Barry Gudelsky

East Bay Sports – San Ramon (CA): Chris Penna, Jeff Pena

Epicenter Sports and Entertainment (CA): Jenny Ogston

Field House Sports Academy (NJ): Alexandra Loftus, Kevin Loftus

Frederick Indoor Sports Center (MD): Joel Alligood, Tony Checchia, Roby Malandrucco, Sheldon Shealer

Globall Sports Centers (NY): Victoria Durso, Meghan Frey, Peter Zaratin

Goals Baltimore (MD): Alleesha Davidson

Hendersonville Racquet Club (NC): Chris Bull, Cindy Bull

High Velocity Sports (MI): Marge Budlong, Trish Crawford

Insports (CT): Peter Corbett

KC Sports Lodge (MO): Mike Mathis, Cynthia Shirley

KEVA Sports Center (WI): Ryan Brotherton, Eric Fritz, Annie Kraemer, Tracy Kruzicki, Greg Wilcox

Let's Play Sports (Multi-state): Gary Archer, Mike Garrett

Long Island Sports Hub (NY): Alan Brodsky

Longmont Indoor Soccer (CO): Patrick Keane

Lost Nation Sports Park (OH): Paul Liotta, Mariilyn Srsen, Mike Srsen, Eddie Strauss

Marietta Indoor Sports (GA): Mark Johnson, Shon Randles

Markham Sports Dome (ON): Chris McCartney, Edward Skrobal

Marlton Field House (NJ): Joel Lord

Missoula Indoor Sports Arena (MT): Kevin Flynn

Off The Wall Sports (IN): Dale Moulton

Olympic Sports (AL): Marie Bynum, Dedra Puckett

Pittsburgh Indoor Sports Arena (PA): Karyn Brooks, Chuck Wallander, Lance Welliver

Playmakers Indoor Sports Southshore (LA): Jason Elmore

Premier Athletic Complex (TX): Nicole Palmer, Benishe Roberts

PTBA (CA): Ace Lee, Jenchun Liao

Quad Indoor Sports (IL): Phil Fisher, William Kindra, Randall Mayne

Queenstown Sports Center (MD): Robert Jones, James Knowles

Rochester Sports Garden (NY): Josh Johnson, Michael Johnson

Saskatoon Sports Centre (SK): Jodi Blackwell, Scott Parker

SoccerCity Oklahoma City (OK): Matt Fansher

SoccerCity Tulsa (OK): Kerry Shubert

Sozo Sportsplex (WA): Rich Austin

Sparta Sports Dome (IN): Steve Huizenga

Sports Center of Richmond (VA): Mark Grossman, Sheri Kolanko

SportsOhio (OH): Allen Shepherd

Sportsplex Management Group (Multi-state): John Burns, Greg Elliot

SportsZone (NJ): Eric Berman, Todd Berman, Michael Hammer

Stampede Sports Arena (TX): Dean Lackey

Strive Physical Therapy (NJ): Joe Besante, Jamie Martin

Teamsworks Centers of New England (MA): Brian Davis, Kevin O'Connell, Kris Wallis

The Mill Works (MA): Sandra Habe, Chris Yule

The Ultimate Goal (NY): Dylan Donahue, Tricia Donahue, Bruce Pollock

The Zone Indoor Soccer (CA): Joseph Merino

Total Sports Experience (NY): Jamie Hammond

Total Turf Experience (NJ): Bob Loftus, Gerald McGough

Vetta Sports Clubs (MO): Stephen Davis, Tyler Roussin, John Spanos, Pete Spanos

Woodinville Indoor Sports (WA): Jeff Halstrom

XL Sports World (Multi-state): Graeme Burluraux, Noah Cole, David Dyke, Greg Fernandes, Shane MacDonald, Lorna Maudslay, Ciaran McCardle, Stephen McGinn, Mark Richardson, Chris Robinson

Yellow Breeches Sports Center (PA): Chris Haring

Our Sponsors

Monument Sports Group

OEO
EZFacility
SportsLife X

Seaman Corporation
GARED
Additional Conference Sponsors
 
Pure Play Sports Turf


DASH Platform


Hanover Insurance


Arena Marketing Systems
 
Lil Kickers